Externe competitie 2018-2019

KNSB-competitie

Assen 1 - Klasse 2A

    Klasse 2A               Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 Rav  TPR  RaTg
1.  SSC 1922                11 33½ x  4  .  .  5½ 4½ .  7½ 6½ 5½ 2178 2188 2040
2.  Groninger Combinatie 2  10 29½ 4  x  5  6  .  4  5½ .  5  .  2101 2173 2090
3.  Assen                   8  29  .  3  x  2½ 7  5  4½ .  .  7  2122 2136 2060
4.  Arnhemse Schaakacademie 8  28½ .  2  5½ x  3½ .  .  6  6½ 5  2088 2130 2062
5.  MSV                     7  22½ 2½ .  1  4½ x  .  4½ 4  .  6  2083 2048 2070
6.  Sneek                   6  24½ 3½ 4  3  .  .  x  5½ 4  4½ .  2026 2090 2082
7.  Emanuel Lasker          4  22  .  2½ 3½ .  3½ 2½ x  5½ 4½ .  2040 2038 2068
8.  MuConsult Apeldoorn 2   3  17  ½  .  .  2  4  4  2½ x  .  4  2038 1981 2088
9.  WSG Winterswijk         2  19  1½ 3  .  1½ .  3½ 3½ .  x  6  2042 2005 2080
10. Qonnected Hardenberg    1  14½ 2½ .  1  3  2  .  .  4  2  x  2026 1955 2104
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen - Arnhemse Schaakacademie 15-09-2018 2,5 - 5,5
Ronde 2 Groninger Combinatie 2 - Assen 06-10-2018 5 - 3
Ronde 3 Assen - Qonnected Hardenberg 03-11-2018 7 - 1
Ronde 4 Sneek - Assen 24-11-2018 3 - 5
Ronde 5 Assen - MSV 15-12-2018 7 - 1
Ronde 6 Emanuel Lasker - Assen 09-02-2019 3,5 - 4,5
Ronde 7 Assen - MuConsult Apeldoorn 2 16-03-2019
Ronde 8 SSC 1922 - Assen 13-04-2019
Ronde 9 WSG Winterswijk - Assen 11-05-2019
       Assen            r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 r6 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.  FM Ivo Maris        0  1  1  1  1  1  5  6 2      2348 2452 2175 +0.764
2.     Tjapko Struik    1  0  1  ½  0  -  2½ 5 3.2 1w 2261 2101 2101 -1.003
3.     Arjan Dwarshuis  -  1  1  ½  1  1  4½ 5 3.4 1w 2064 2386 2020 +1.726
4.     Elmar Hommes     ½  1  ½  0  1  1  4  6 3.7    2093 2187 2064 +0.765
5.     Geon Knol        0  0  1  1  1  0  3  6 4.7    2085 2042 2042 -0.351
6.     Pieter Tromp     0  0  1  1  1  0  3  6 5.2 2z 2115 2079 2079 -0.267
7.     Rieks Taal       0  0  1  1  1  1  4  6 5.3    2090 2162 2039 +0.586
8.     Maarten Dijkstra -  0  ½  0  -  0  ½  4 6.8    2009 1694 2023 -1.423
9.     Gertjan Haan     1  -  -  -  1  ½  2½ 3 7.7 1z 2007 2217 1941 +0.725
10.    Sjoerd Homminga  0  -  -  -  -  -  0  1 8   1w 1772 1188 1988 -0.225

Assen 2 - Klasse 3A

    Klasse 3A          Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 Rav  TPR  RaTg
1.  Philidor 1847 2    10 34½ x  3½ .  6  .  4½ 6½ .  7  7  2005 2036 1871
2.  SISSA              10 28  4½ x  4½ .  4½ .  3½ 5  .  6  1936 1968 1908
3.  Spassky's          8  30½ .  3½ x  .  3  4½ 6  .  5½ 8  1983 1968 1869
4.  Staunton           7  27  2  .  .  x  4  3½ 6  5  .  6½ 1972 1929 1884
5.  Haren & Oostermoer 7  25½ .  3½ 5  4  x  3½ .  5  4½ .  1857 1947 1925
6.  HSP/Veendam        6  23½ 3½ .  3½ 4½ 4½ x  .  5  2½ .  1944 1902 1910
7.  Assen 2            6  20  1½ 4½ 2  2  .  .  x  .  4½ 5½ 1828 1864 1924
8.  Schaakwoude        4  22½ .  3  .  3  3  3  .  x  4½ 6  1936 1865 1887
9.  Hoogeveen          2  19½ 1  .  2½ .  3½ 5½ 3½ 3½ x  .  1842 1861 1928
10. Mid-Fryslân        0  9   1  2  0  1½ .  .  2½ 2  .  x  1753 1695 1948
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Philidor 1847 2 - Assen 2 15-09-2018 6,5 - 1,5
Ronde 2 Assen 2 - Spassky's 06-10-2018 2 - 6
Ronde 3 Assen 2 - Mid-Fryslân 03-11-2018 5,5 - 2,5
Ronde 4 SISSA - Assen 2 24-11-2018 3,5 - 4,5
Ronde 5 Assen 2 - Staunton 15-12-2018 2 - 6
Ronde 6 Hoogeveen - Assen 2 09-02-2019 3,5 - 4,5
Ronde 7 Assen 2 - HSP/Veendam 16-03-2019
Ronde 8 Haren & Oostermoer - Assen 2 13-04-2019
Ronde 9 Assen 2 - Schaakwoude 11-05-2019
    Assen 2             r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 r6 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.  Gertjan Haan        -  0  0  -  -  -  0  2 1   2z 2007 1232 2032 -0.936
2.  Frank van der Werff 0  -  -  -  0  ½  ½  3 1.3 1z 1958 1768 2044 -0.664
3.  Paul den Boer       -  ½  ½  ½  -  1  2½ 4 2.3 2w 1791 2047 1956 +1.323
4.  Hans Smit           -  0  -  1  0  0  1  4 3   4w 1875 1858 2051 -0.110
5.  Martin van Velzen   0  ½  1  ½  0  1  3  6 3.2 6z 1919 1992 1992 +0.589
6.  Sybrand Houtsma     1  -  ½  0  1  0  2½ 5 3.2 3w 1823 1909 1909 +0.559
7.  Jan Posthoorn       0  -  -  -  -  -  0  1 4   1z 1803 1188 1988 -0.259
8.  Sjoerd Homminga     -  ½  ½  ½  -  -  1½ 3 5.7 3w 1772 1831 1831 +0.239
9.  Kenneth Muller      0  0  1  1  0  1  3  6 6   4z 1820 1888 1888 +0.548
10. Ben van Os          0  -  1  -  0  -  1  3 6.7 1w 1720 1686 1809 -0.183
11. René den Dekker     0  ½  1  0  0  0  1½ 6 6.8 2z 1744 1648 1841 -0.752
12. Maarten Hoolsema    -  0  -  1  1  1  3  4 7   4w 1832 2059 1866 +1.182
13. Abedin Heij         ½  -  -  -  -  -  ½  1 8   1z 1580 1911 1911 +0.377

Assen 3 - Klasse 5A

   Klasse 5A              N  Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Rav  TPR  RaTg
1. SISSA 2                5  8  28½ x  3½ .  4½ 5½ 8  7  1685 1782 1622
2. ZZS!                   5  8  23½ 4½ x  5½ .  3  5  5½ 1748 1642 1579
3. Tjonger Aa Linde 2     4  4  17  .  2½ x  4  6½ .  4  1596 1605 1583
4. Haren & Oostermoer 2   4  4  16½ 3½ .  4  x  .  4  5  1629 1587 1576
5. Assen 3                4  4  13½ 2½ 5  1½ .  x  4½ .  1529 1558 1614
6. Groninger Combinatie 5 4  1  10½ 0  3  .  4  3½ x  .  1459 1536 1663
7. ZSG 2                  4  1  10½ 1  2½ 4  3  .  .  x  1616 1557 1684
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen 3 - Groninger Combinatie 5 06-10-2018 4,5 - 3,5
Ronde 2 Assen 3 - ZZS! 03-11-2018 5 - 3
Ronde 3 SISSA 2 - Assen 3 24-11-2018 5,5 - 2,5
Ronde 4 Assen 3 - Tjonger Aa Linde 2 15-12-2018 1,5 - 6,5
Ronde 6 Assen 3 - Haren & Oostermoer 2 16-03-2019
Ronde 7 ZSG 2 - Assen 3 13-04-2019
    Assen 3                            r1 r2 r3 r4 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.  Abedin Heij                        1  1  0  1  3  4 1   2z 1580 1940 1747 +1.779
2.  Jaël Wierenga                      1  0  0  0  1  4 2   2w 1568 1568 1760 -0.061
3.  Jan Boer                           -  -  -  0  0  1 3   1z 1590 877  1677 -0.380
4.  Gerard Voorintholt                 -  -  0  -  0  1 3   1w 1628 934  1734 -0.355
5.  Nanning van Mulken                 -  1  0  -  1  2 3.5 2z 1641 1754 1754 +0.306
6.  Jacob Dijkstra                     0  ½  ½  -  1  3 4   1w 1545 1540 1663 -0.049
7.  Cor van der Werff                  1  -  -  -  1  1 5   1z 1581 2207 1407 +0.271
8.  Waheeb Qatina                      1  -  1  -  2  2 5      1589 2371 1571 +0.953
9.  Vincent Richtering Blenken Raaijen -  1  ½  0  1½ 3 6   1w 1361 1682 1682 +1.105
10. Lyne Bruggink                      -  ½  -  0  ½  2 6   2z 1420 1396 1588 -0.063
11. Tinus Spriensma                    -  0  ½  -  ½  2 6      1389 1341 1534 -0.142
12. Léon Niemeijer                     0  1r -  0  0  2 7           652  1452
13. Willem Telgen                      ½  -  -  0  ½  2 7   2w      1206 1399
14. Noël van der Veen                  0  -  -  ½  ½  2 7.5         1236 1429

NOSBO-competitie

Assen 1 - Hoofdklasse B

   Hoofdklasse B          Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Rav  TPR  RaTg
1. SISSA 2                9  26  x  .  4  6  .  6  5½ 4½ 1807 1854 1744
2. Assen 1                8  23  .  x  3½ .  4½ 5  4½ 5½ 1818 1830 1776
3. Groninger Combinatie 1 6  20½ 4  4½ x  3½ 4  .  .  4½ 1794 1825 1816
4. Het Kasteel 1          6  17½ 2  .  4½ x  4½ .  2  4½ 1790 1780 1825
5. HSP/Veendam 1          4  19½ .  3½ 4  3½ x  4  4½ .  1835 1757 1766
6. Hoogeveen 1            3  16  2  3  .  .  4  x  4½ 2½ 1696 1727 1799
7. ESG 1                  2  19  2½ 3½ .  6  3½ 3½ x  .  1753 1757 1775
8. Lewenborg 1            2  18½ 3½ 2½ 3½ 3½ .  5½ .  x  1786 1750 1777
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen 1 - Groninger Combinatie 1 12-10-2018 3,5 - 4,5
Ronde 2 Lewenborg 1 - Assen 1 06-11-2018 2,5 - 5,5
Ronde 3 Assen 1 - ESG 1 30-11-2018 4,5 - 3,5
Ronde 4 Hoogeveen 1 - Assen 1 08-01-2019 3 - 5
Ronde 5 Assen 1 - HSP/Veendam 1 15-02-2019 4,5 - 3,5
Ronde 6 Assen 1 - SISSA 2 22-03-2019
Ronde 7 Het Kasteel 1 - Assen 1 05-04-2019
       Assen 1                            r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.  FM Ivo Maris                          -  1  -  -  -  1  1 1   1w 2324 2733 1933 +0.086
2.     Rieks Taal                         1  1  1  ½  0  3½ 5 1.4 1z 2090 2113 1963 +0.227
3.     Pieter Tromp                       1  -  -  ½  1  2½ 3 2.3 1z 2115 2121 1844 +0.089
4.     Martin van Velzen                  -  ½  -  1  -  1½ 2 3   2z 1896 2122 1929 +0.586
5.     Hans Smit                          ½  -  ½  1  1  3  4 3   2w 1875 2022 1829 +0.753
6.     Sybrand Houtsma                    0  -  0  -  1  1  3 3.7 1w 1823 1746 1869 -0.315
7.     Jan Posthoorn                      -  0  0  0  -  0  3 4.3 1w 1798 913  1713 -1.764
8.     Abedin Heij                        0  1  1  ½  1  3½ 5 6.2 3w 1653 1817 1667 +1.098
9.     Wout Knol                          1  ½  1  1  0  3½ 5 6.2 5z 1774 1856 1706 +0.149
10.    Gerard Voorintholt                 0  ½  1  ½  0  2  5 6.4 1w 1627 1568 1641 -0.362
11.    Waheeb Qatina                      -  1  0  -  -  1  2 6.5 2z 1589 1684 1684 +0.255
12.    Nanning van Mulken                 -  -  -  -  ½  ½  1 8   1w 1633 1746 1746 +0.154
13.    Vincent Richtering Blenken Raaijen 0  -  -  -  -  0  1 8   1w 1362 789  1589 -0.213

Assen 2 - Klasse 2A

   Klasse 2A       N  Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Rav  TPR  RaTg
1. HSP/Veendam 3   4  7  13½ x  .  2  .  4  3½ 4  .  1544 1572 1284
2. Assen 2         4  6  10  .  x  .  .  2  2  2½ 3½ 1453 1359 1268
3. Bedum 2         4  6  10  2  .  x  2  2½ .  3½ .  1377 1342 1250
4. Hoogeveen 3     4  3  7   .  .  2  x  1½ ½  .  3  1203 1271 1316
5. Ter Apel 1      4  3  6   0  2  1½ 2½ x  .  .  .  1294 1292 1384
6. Paardensprong 1 3  3  6   ½  2  .  3½ .  x  .  .  1421 1409 1409
7. SCEPU 2         4  2  5   0  1½ ½  .  .  .  x  3  1082 1245 1384
8. DAC 2           3  0  2½  .  ½  .  1  .  .  1  x  1181 1050 1282
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 DAC 2- Assen 2 29-10-2018 0,5 - 3,5
Ronde 2 SCEPU 2 - Assen 2 21-11-2018 1,5 - 2,5
Ronde 3 Assen 2 - Paardensprong 1 14-12-2018 2 - 2
Ronde 4 Assen 2 - Ter Apel 1 25-01-2019 2 - 2
Ronde 5 Bedum 2 - Assen 2 05-03-2019
Ronde 6 HSP/Veendam 3 - Assen 2 04-04-2019
Ronde 7 Assen 2 - Hoogeveen 3 26-04-2019
   Assen 2         r1 r2 r3 r4 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1. Jan Boer        1  -  0  ½  1½ 3 1   1z 1590 1377 1377 -0.688
2. Lukas Kosse     -  0  1  1  2  3 1.7 3w 1485 1529 1406 +0.197
3. Jacob Dijkstra  1  1  -  -  2  2 2   2z 1545 2036 1236 +0.301
4. Tinus Spriensma 1  ½  1  ½  3  4 3      1392 1360 1167 +0.015
5. Ton van Velzen  ½  1  0  0  1½ 4 4      1340 1108 1199 -0.994

Bekercompetities

KNSB Beker

RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen - Spassky's 19-10-2018 2 - 2 (3 - 1)
Ronde 2 Assen - DSG Pallas 16-11-2018 2,5 - 1,5
Ronde 3 LOS - Assen
      Assen            r1 r2 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.    Rieks Taal       1  ½  1½ 2 1      2019 2334 2141 +0.828
2.    Arjan Dwarshuis  0  -  0  1 2   1z 2056 1342 2142 -0.382
3. FM Ivo Maris        1  1  2  2 2.5 2w 2324 2794 1994 +0.264
4.    Maarten Dijkstra -  0  0  1 3   1z 2031 1285 2085 -0.425
5.    Gertjan Haan     -  1  1  1 4   1w 1951 2743 1943 +0.489
6.    Pieter Tromp     0  -  0  1 4   1z 2066

NOSBO Beker

RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Leek 2 - Assen 1 16-11-2018 0 - 4
Ronde 2 Assen - Groninger Combinatie 1 01-02-2019
   Assen              r1 W N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1. Pieter Tromp       1  1 1 1   1w 2066 2319 1519 +0.028
2. Hans Smit          1  1 1 2   1z 1852 2292 1492 +0.104
3. Sybrand Houtsma    1  1 1 3   1w 1829 2131 1331 +0.041
4. Gerard Voorintholt 1  1 1 4   1z 1628 2112 1312 +0.134