Externe competitie 2018-2019

KNSB-competitie

Assen 1 - Klasse 2A

    Klasse 2A               Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 Rav  TPR  RaTg
1.  Groninger Combinatie 2  16 46½ x  6  5  4  5½ 4  5½ 5  5  6½ 2115 2190 2083
2.  Arnhemse Schaakacademie 14 46½ 2  x  5½ 5½ 3½ 6  6½ 6  6½ 5  2088 2159 2052
3.  Assen                   14 45  3  2½ x  5  7  5  4½ 5½ 5½ 7  2128 2160 2069
4.  SSC 1922                11 42  4  2½ 3  x  5½ 4½ 3  7½ 6½ 5½ 2173 2114 2054
5.  MSV                     10 33½ 2½ 4½ 1  2½ x  4½ 4½ 4  4  6  2078 2049 2074
6.  Sneek                   7  34  4  2  3  3½ 3½ x  5½ 4  4½ 4  2024 2052 2072
7.  Emanuel Lasker          7  32½ 2½ 1½ 3½ 5  3½ 2½ x  5½ 4½ 4  2034 2043 2078
8.  MuConsult Apeldoorn 2   5  29½ 3  2  2½ ½  4  4  2½ x  7  4  2045 2019 2084
9.  WSG Winterswijk         3  26½ 3  1½ 2½ 1½ 4  3½ 3½ 1  x  6  2044 1988 2084
10. Qonnected Hardenberg    3  24  1½ 3  1  2½ 2  4  4  4  2  x  2008 1963 2086
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen - Arnhemse Schaakacademie 15-09-2018 2,5 - 5,5
Ronde 2 Groninger Combinatie 2 - Assen 06-10-2018 5 - 3
Ronde 3 Assen - Qonnected Hardenberg 03-11-2018 7 - 1
Ronde 4 Sneek - Assen 24-11-2018 3 - 5
Ronde 5 Assen - MSV 15-12-2018 7 - 1
Ronde 6 Emanuel Lasker - Assen 09-02-2019 3,5 - 4,5
Ronde 7 Assen - MuConsult Apeldoorn 2 16-03-2019 5,5 - 2,5
Ronde 8 SSC 1922 - Assen 13-04-2019 3 - 5
Ronde 9 WSG Winterswijk - Assen 11-05-2019 2,5 - 5,5
       Assen            r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 r6 r7 r8 r9 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.  FM Ivo Maris        0  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  ½  7½ 9 2   1z 2359 2470 2193 +1.175
2.     Tjapko Struik    1  0  1  ½  0  -  0  1  1  4½ 8 3.4 2w 2243 2132 2087 -1.075
3.     Arjan Dwarshuis  -  1  1  ½  1  1  ½  ½  1  6½ 8 3.8 2w 2079 2286 2033 +2.058
4.     Elmar Hommes     ½  1  ½  0  1  1  1  ½  1  6½ 9 4.2 1z 2119 2212 2043 +1.116
5.     Rieks Taal       0  0  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  7  9 4.4 1z 2143 2318 2100 +1.989
6.     Pieter Tromp     0  0  1  1  1  0  1  ½  ½  5  9 5.1 1z 2124 2097 2057 -0.138
7.     Geon Knol        0  0  1  1  1  0  ½  ½  ½  4½ 9 5.2 1w 2058 2034 2034 -0.294
8.     Maarten Dijkstra -  0  ½  0  -  0  -  0  -  ½  5 7   1z 1984 1675 2041 -1.610
9.     Kenneth Muller   -  -  -  -  -  -  ½  -  -  ½  1 7   1z 1819 1859 1859 +0.056
10.    Gertjan Haan     1  -  -  -  1  ½  -  -  0  2½ 4 7      1959 2118 2026 +0.832
11.    Sjoerd Homminga  0  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  1 8   1w 1790 1199 1999 -0.232

Assen 2 - Klasse 3A

    Klasse 3A          Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 Rav  TPR  RaTg
1.  SISSA              16 42½ x  4½ 4½ 4½ 4½ 5½ 5  3½ 4½ 6  1957 1970 1905
2.  Philidor 1847 2    14 48  3½ x  4½ 4½ 5½ 6  3½ 6½ 7  7  2006 2025 1901
3.  Spassky's          12 45  3½ 3½ x  4½ 3  5  6  6  5½ 8  1981 2002 1911
4.  HSP/Veendam        10 37½ 3½ 3½ 3½ x  4½ 4½ 5  5  2½ 5½ 1938 1908 1893
5.  Haren & Oostermoer 10 37  3½ 2½ 5  3½ x  4  5  5  4½ 4  1889 1920 1910
6.  Staunton           9  37  2½ 2  3  3½ 4  x  5  6  4½ 6½ 1967 1915 1905
7.  Schaakwoude        8  34  3  4½ 2  3  3  3  x  5  4½ 6  1937 1888 1908
8.  Assen 2            6  29  4½ 1½ 2  3  3  2  3  x  4½ 5½ 1838 1855 1925
9.  Hoogeveen          4  33  3½ 1  2½ 5½ 3½ 3½ 3½ 3½ x  6½ 1850 1891 1921
10. Mid-Fryslân        1  17  2  1  0  2½ 4  1½ 2  2½ 1½ x  1755 1733 1939
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Philidor 1847 2 - Assen 2 15-09-2018 6,5 - 1,5
Ronde 2 Assen 2 - Spassky's 06-10-2018 2 - 6
Ronde 3 Assen 2 - Mid-Fryslân 03-11-2018 5,5 - 2,5
Ronde 4 SISSA - Assen 2 24-11-2018 3,5 - 4,5
Ronde 5 Assen 2 - Staunton 15-12-2018 2 - 6
Ronde 6 Hoogeveen - Assen 2 09-02-2019 3,5 - 4,5
Ronde 7 Assen 2 - HSP/Veendam 16-03-2019 3 - 5
Ronde 8 Haren & Oostermoer - Assen 2 13-04-2019 5 - 3
Ronde 9 Assen 2 - Schaakwoude 11-05-2019 3 - 5
    Assen 2             r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 r6 r7 r8 r9 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.  Gertjan Haan        -  0  0  -  -  -  ½  -  -  ½  3 1.3 1z 1959 1727 2003 -0.834
2.  Frank van der Werff 0  -  -  -  0  ½  0  0  0  ½  6 1.8 2z 1922 1656 2051 -1.520
3.  Paul den Boer       -  ½  ½  ½  -  1  1  ½  1  5  7 2.3 5w 1839 2139 1977 +2.662
4.  Martin van Velzen   0  ½  1  ½  0  1  ½  ½  0  4  9 3.2 9z 1937 1936 1976 -0.024
5.  Sybrand Houtsma     1  -  ½  0  1  0  0  1  1  4½ 8 3.9 6w 1847 1958 1913 +1.190
6.  Jan Posthoorn       0  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  1 4   1z 1764 1161 1961 -0.245
7.  Hans Smit           -  0  -  1  0  0  0  ½  1  2½ 7 4.1 3w 1880 1884 1989 -0.057
8.  Kenneth Muller      0  0  1  1  0  1  -  0  0  3  8 5.4 6z 1819 1797 1888 -0.286
9.  Ben van Os          0  -  1  -  0  -  0  ½  -  1½ 5 6.4 1w 1713 1681 1831 -0.423
10. Sjoerd Homminga     -  ½  ½  ½  -  -  1  -  0  2½ 5 6.6 5w 1790 1792 1792 +0.012
11. René den Dekker     0  ½  1  0  0  0  -  -  0  1½ 7 6.9 3z 1729 1631 1858 -0.821
12. Maarten Hoolsema    -  0  -  1  1  1  -  -  -  3  4 7   4w 1865 2049 1856 +0.957
13. Abedin Heij         ½  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  -  ½  2 8   2z 1650 1688 1881 +0.079

Assen 3 - Klasse 5A

   Klasse 5A              Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Rav  TPR  RaTg
1. SISSA 2                10 36  x  3½ 5½ 7½ 4½ 7  8  1692 1814 1622
2. ZZS!                   10 28  4½ x  3  5½ 4½ 5½ 5  1730 1652 1592
3. Assen 3                8  24½ 2½ 5  x  1½ 5  6  4½ 1494 1610 1602
4. Tjonger Aa Linde 2     6  22  ½  2½ 6½ x  4  4  4½ 1593 1544 1574
5. Haren & Oostermoer 2   4  23  3½ 3½ 3  4  x  5  4  1632 1557 1572
6. ZSG 2                  3  18  1  2½ 2  4  3  x  5½ 1596 1537 1628
7. Groninger Combinatie 5 1  16½ 0  3  3½ 3½ 4  2½ x  1465 1499 1614
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen 3 - Groninger Combinatie 5 06-10-2018 4,5 - 3,5
Ronde 2 Assen 3 - ZZS! 03-11-2018 5 - 3
Ronde 3 SISSA 2 - Assen 3 24-11-2018 5,5 - 2,5
Ronde 4 Assen 3 - Tjonger Aa Linde 2 15-12-2018 1,5 - 6,5
Ronde 6 Assen 3 - Haren & Oostermoer 2 16-03-2019 5 - 3
Ronde 7 ZSG 2 - Assen 3 13-04-2019 2 - 6
    Assen 3                            r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 r6 r7 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.  Abedin Heij                        1  1  0  1  -  ½  -  3½ 5 1   3z 1653 1911 1761 +1.673
2.  Jaël Wierenga                      1  0  0  0  -  ½  1  2½ 6 1.8 4w 1533 1701 1761 +1.159
3.  Gerard Voorintholt                 -  -  0  -  -  -  1  1  2 2.5    1628 1740 1740 +0.285
4.  Nanning van Mulken                 -  1  0  -  -  ½  ½  2  4 3.3 2z 1633 1727 1727 +0.488
5.  Jan Boer                           -  -  -  0  -  -  1  1  2 3.5 2z 1590 1622 1622 +0.086
6.  Jacob Dijkstra                     0  ½  ½  -  -  -  -  1  3 4   1w 1545 1526 1649 -0.105
7.  Waheeb Qatina                      1  -  1  -  -  0  -  2  3 4.7 1w 1612 1724 1601 +0.461
8.  Cor van der Werff                  1  -  -  -  -  ½  -  1½ 2 5   2z 1580 1649 1456 +0.189
9.  Vincent Richtering Blenken Raaijen -  1  ½  0  -  1  -  2½ 4 6   2w 1384 1699 1608 +1.573
10. Lyne Bruggink                      -  ½  -  0  -  1  1  2½ 4 6   2z 1434 1611 1520 +0.966
11. Tinus Spriensma                    -  0  ½  -  -  -  ½  1  3 6   1z 1389 1419 1542 -0.124
12. Léon Niemeijer                     0  1r -  0  -  -  1  1  3 7   1w      1313 1436
13. Willem Telgen                      ½  -  -  0  -  1  -  1½ 3 7.3 3w 952  1346 1346 +1.177
14. Noël van der Veen                  0  -  -  ½  -  -  0  ½  3 7.7 1z      1060 1337

NOSBO-competitie

Assen 1 - Hoofdklasse B

   Hoofdklasse B          Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Rav  TPR  RaTg
1. SISSA 2                11 34  x  4  4  6  4  6  5½ 4½ 1840 1864 1786
2. Groninger Combinatie 1 10 30½ 4  x  4½ 3½ 4  5  5  4½ 1787 1832 1800
3. Assen 1                9  30  4  3½ x  3  4½ 5  4½ 5½ 1848 1825 1800
4. Het Kasteel 1          8  25½ 2  4½ 5  x  4½ 3  2  4½ 1785 1782 1814
5. HSP/Veendam 1          7  29½ 4  4  3½ 3½ x  4  4½ 6  1834 1800 1781
6. Hoogeveen 1            5  24  2  3  3  5  4  x  4½ 2½ 1689 1729 1781
7. ESG 1                  3  26  2½ 3  3½ 6  3½ 3½ x  4  1770 1748 1773
8. Lewenborg 1            3  24½ 3½ 3½ 2½ 3½ 2  5½ 4  x  1778 1750 1795
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen 1 - Groninger Combinatie 1 12-10-2018 3,5 - 4,5
Ronde 2 Lewenborg 1 - Assen 1 06-11-2018 2,5 - 5,5
Ronde 3 Assen 1 - ESG 1 30-11-2018 4,5 - 3,5
Ronde 4 Hoogeveen 1 - Assen 1 08-01-2019 3 - 5
Ronde 5 Assen 1 - HSP/Veendam 1 15-02-2019 4,5 - 3,5
Ronde 6 Assen 1 - SISSA 2 22-03-2019 4 - 4
Ronde 7 Het Kasteel 1 - Assen 1 05-04-2019 5 - 3
       Assen 1                            r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 r6 r7 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.  FM Ivo Maris                          -  1  -  -  -  1  1  3  3 1   1w 2348 2797 1997 +0.389
2.     Rieks Taal                         1  1  1  ½  0  1  ½  5  7 1.9 1z 2090 2105 1944 +0.222
3.     Pieter Tromp                       1  -  -  ½  1  1  0  3½ 5 2.2 1z 2115 2042 1893 -0.309
4.     Martin van Velzen                  -  ½  -  1  -  -  -  1½ 2 3   2z 1896 2122 1929 +0.586
5.     Hans Smit                          ½  -  ½  1  1  ½  -  3½ 5 3.6 3w 1875 1993 1844 +0.790
6.     Maarten Hoolsema                   -  -  -  -  -  0  -  0  1 4   1w 1832 1141 1941 -0.351
7.     Jan Posthoorn                      -  0  0  0  -  -  1  1  4 4.3    1798 1519 1712 -1.386
8.     Sybrand Houtsma                    0  -  0  -  1  ½  -  1½ 4 4.8 2w 1823 1766 1857 -0.319
9.     Frank van der Werff                -  -  -  -  -  0  -  0  1 5   1z 1958 1043 1843 -0.656
10.    Gerard Voorintholt                 0  ½  1  ½  0  -  ½  2½ 6 6.2 2w 1627 1603 1663 -0.163
11.    Abedin Heij                        0  1  1  ½  1  0  0  3½ 7 6.3 1w 1653 1701 1701 +0.447
12.    Wout Knol                          1  ½  1  1  0  -  0  3½ 6 6.3 4z 1774 1770 1710 -0.420
13.    Waheeb Qatina                      -  1  0  -  -  -  -  1  2 6.5 2z 1589 1688 1688 +0.266
14.    Vincent Richtering Blenken Raaijen 0  -  -  -  -  -  -  0  1 8   1w 1362 789  1589 -0.213
15.    Nanning van Mulken                 -  -  -  -  ½  -  0  ½  2 8      1633 1515 1708 -0.295

Assen 2 - Klasse 2A

   Klasse 2A       Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Rav  TPR  RaTg
1. HSP/Veendam 3   11 20  x  3½ 2  2  2  4  4  2½ 1539 1453 1291
2. Paardensprong 1 9  17  ½  x  2  4  3½ 2½ 3  1½ 1464 1415 1338
3. Assen 2         9  16½ 2  2  x  3  1½ 2  2½ 3½ 1462 1376 1312
4. Bedum 2         8  14½ 2  0  1  x  2  2½ 3½ 3½ 1377 1288 1275
5. Hoogeveen 3     8  14  2  ½  2½ 2  x  1½ 2½ 3  1220 1347 1347
6. Ter Apel 1      5  12½ 0  1½ 2  1½ 2½ x  1  4  1299 1295 1333
7. SCEPU 2         4  10½ 0  1  1½ ½  1½ 3  x  3  1131 1280 1371
8. DAC 2           2  7   1½ 2½ ½  ½  1  0  1  x  1166 1166 1359
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 DAC 2- Assen 2 29-10-2018 0,5 - 3,5
Ronde 2 SCEPU 2 - Assen 2 21-11-2018 1,5 - 2,5
Ronde 3 Assen 2 - Paardensprong 1 14-12-2018 2 - 2
Ronde 4 Assen 2 - Ter Apel 1 25-01-2019 2 - 2
Ronde 5 Bedum 2 - Assen 2 05-03-2019 1 - 3
Ronde 6 HSP/Veendam 3 - Assen 2 02-04-2019 2 - 2
Ronde 7 Assen 2 - Hoogeveen 3 26-04-2019 1,5 - 2,5
   Assen 2         r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 r6 r7 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1. Jan Boer        1  -  0  ½  1  ½  ½  3½ 6 1      1590 1469 1409 -0.739
2. Lukas Kosse     -  0  1  1  -  -  -  2  3 1.7 3w 1485 1527 1404 +0.186
3. Jacob Dijkstra  1  1  -  -  1  ½  ½  4  5 2   3z 1564 1598 1357 +0.290
4. Tinus Spriensma 1  ½  1  ½  ½  1  ½  5  7 3   1w 1392 1371 1210 +0.301
5. Ton van Velzen  ½  1  0  0  ½  0  0  2  7 4   1z 1340 1076 1238 -2.171

Bekercompetities

KNSB Beker

RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen - Spassky's 19-10-2018 2 - 2 (3 - 1)
Ronde 2 Assen - DSG Pallas 16-11-2018 2,5 - 1,5
Ronde 3 LOS - Assen 19-02-2019 2,5 - 1,5
      Assen            r1 r2 r3 W N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.    Rieks Taal       1  ½  ½  2 3 1   1w 2090 2307 2184 +0.871
2.    Arjan Dwarshuis  0  -  -  0 1 2   1z 2064 1331 2131 -0.407
3. FM Ivo Maris        1  1  1  3 3 2.3 1w 2348 2859 2059 +0.533
4.    Maarten Dijkstra -  0  -  0 1 3   1z 2009 1285 2085 -0.395
5.    Geon Knol        -  -  0  0 1 3   1w 2085 1475 2275 -0.253
6.    Gertjan Haan     -  1  0  1 2 4      2007 2104 2104 +0.229
7.    Pieter Tromp     0  -  -  0 1 4   1z 2115

NOSBO Beker

RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Leek 2 - Assen 1 16-11-2018 0 - 4
Ronde 2 Assen 1 - Groninger Combinatie 1 22-02-2019 3 - 1
Kwartfinale Assen 1 - Lewenborg 1 08-03-2019 4 - 0
Halve finale Assen 1 - ESG 1 29-03-2019 2,5 - 1,5
Finale Assen 1 - LOS 30-04-2019 3 - 1
      Assen              r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 W N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1. FM Ivo Maris          -  1  -  0  1  2 3 1   1w 2348 2220 2097 -0.351
2.    Rieks Taal         -  -  1  1  0  2 3 1.7 1z 2090 2156 2033 +0.275
3.    Pieter Tromp       1  1  1  1  -  4 4 2.3 2w 2115 2607 1807 +0.743
4.    Hans Smit          1  -  1  -  -  2 2 2.5 2z 1875 2428 1628 +0.438
5.    Arjan Dwarshuis    -  -  -  ½  -  ½ 1 3   1z 2064 1829 1829 -0.295
6.    Tjapko Struik      -  -  -  -  1  1 1 3   1w 2252 3083 2283 +0.543
7.    Sybrand Houtsma    1  1  1  -  -  3 3 3.3 3w 1823 2394 1594 +0.788
8.    Geon Knol          -  -  -  -  1  1 1 4   1z 2085 2897 2097 +0.517
9.    Gerard Voorintholt 1  0  -  -  -  1 2 4   2z 1627 1550 1550 -0.151