Deelnemers van Schaakclub Assen aan Nederlandse jeugdkampioenschappen

NK ABC

JaarDatumPlaatsNaamCategorieEindstand
20211 t/m 7 augustusAlmeloJaël WierengaJeugd B14e (2 uit 7)
202025 april t/m 1 meiAlmeloLéon NiemeijerJeugd CToernooi afgelast i.v.m. coronavirus
Jaël WierengaJeugd C
Lyne BrugginkMeisjes C
201928 april t/m 4 meiAssenLyne BrugginkMeisjes C11e (3½ uit 7)
201829 april t/m 5 meiAssenTycho BrugginkJeugd B14e (2 uit 7)
201723 t/m 29 aprilAssenJesper PostJeugd B17e (4 uit 9)
Tycho BrugginkJeugd C3e (6 uit 9)
Lyne BrugginkMeisjes C19e (3 uit 9)
2015RotterdamIvo MarisJeugd A2e (6 uit 9)
2014RotterdamIvo MarisJeugd A3e
Gerbert LeeftinkJeugd B3½ uit 9
Jesper PostJeugd C1½ uit 9
201327 april t/m 5 meiSneekIvo MarisJeugd A
Frank van der WerffJeugd A
Silvia van der WerffMeisjes B
201228 april t/m 6 meiHaarlemGerbert LeeftinkJeugd C4 uit 9
Silvia van der WerffMeisjes C4 uit 9
201130 april t/m 8 meiHaarlemIvo MarisJeugd B3½ uit 9
Frank van der WerffJeugd B4 uit 9
Silvia van der WerffMeisjes C5 uit 9
201029 april t/m 8 meiHaarlemIvo MarisJeugd B4½ uit 9
Gertjan HaanJeugd C1½ uit 9
Silvia van der WerffMeisjes C2½ uit 9
2009VenloIvo MarisJeugd C10e
2008VenloIvo MarisJeugd C
Frank van der WerffJeugd C
2007VenloElmar HommesJeugd A2 uit 9
2006Pieter TrompJeugd B
198927 april t/m 1 meiNijmegenJan BaljéJeugd BGedeeld 18e (2 uit 9)

NK D

JaarDatumNaamJ/MEindstand
201930 mei t/m 1 juniLéon NiemeijerJ4e (6½ uit 9)
201810 t/m 12 meiJaël WierengaJ12e (5½ uit 9)
Lyne BrugginkM9e (5 uit 9)
201725 t/m 27 meiJaël WierengaJ20e (5 uit 9)
Lyne BrugginkM15e (4½ uit 9)
201514 t/m 16 meiTycho BrugginkJ11e (5½ uit 9)
201429 t/m 31 meiTycho BrugginkJGedeeld 14e (5 uit 9)
20139 t/m 11 meiTycho BrugginkJ16e (5 uit 9)
201013 t/m 15 meiSilvia van der WerffMGedeeld 9e (5 uit 9)
200921 t/m 23 meiSilvia van der WerffMGedeeld 13e (4½ uit 9)
200717 t/m 19 meiIvo MarisJGedeeld 13e (5 uit 9)
Frank van der WerffJGedeeld 11e (5½ uit 9)
19919 t/m 11 meiFrank JansemaJ3½ uit 9

NK E (sinds 2005)

JaarDatumNaamJ/MEindstand
201625 en 26 maartJaël WierengaJ21e (4½ uit 9)
Lyne BrugginkM16e (4 uit 9)
201329 en 30 maartTycho BrugginkJGedeeld 1e (7 uit 9, 2e na barrage)
200821 en 22 maartGerbert LeeftinkJ2½ uit 9
Silvia van der WerffM2e (7 uit 9)

Nationale Pupillendag

JaarDatumPlaatsNaamCategorieEindstand
201520 juniRoosendaalLyne BrugginkF14e, 4e meisje (4 uit 7)
Stella DekkerG19e, 5e meisje (4 uit 7)
201421 juniRoosendaalLyne BrugginkGKAMPIOEN (7 uit 7)
201315 juniRoosendaalLyne BrugginkHGedeeld 3e meisje (4 uit 7, 3e op WP)
201216 juniRoosendaalTycho BrugginkFGedeeld 3e (5½ uit 7, 5e op WP)
201125 juniRoosendaalTycho BrugginkG12e (4 uit 7)
199919 juniPieter TrompFGedeeld 4e
1998Jeroen van der SchaarF
Pieter TrompG12e
199721 juniLeusdenMaarten DijkstraE8e
Jeroen van der SchaarF16e
Pieter TrompH7e
199622 juniDelftMaarten DijkstraF18e (4 uit 7)